1820 Federal Census Rush Creek Township,
Fairfield County, Ohio
Index

  Progression:

Last Name First Name Twp Pg#


2016-BERY Isaac Rus 104A
2017-MIRACLE John Rus 104A
2018-DECKER Simon Rus 104A
2019-EARNST Peter Rus 104A
2020-KAGLE Jacob Rus 104A
2021-FREES Peter Rus 104A
2022-RICHARD John A. Rus 104A
2023-GOOD David Rus 104A
2024-MILLER Daniel Rus 104A
2025-FAUT John Rus 104A
2026-LEFLER Peter Rus 104A
2027-LEFLER Jonathan Rus 104A
2028-MILLER John Rus 104A
2029-BERY George Rus 104A
2030-GOOD Joseph Rus 104A
2031-GOOD Benjamin Rus 104A
2032-SPRINGER George Rus 104A
2033-LASTLY Peter Rus 104A
2034-SPRINGER Caty Rus 104A
2035-SIMPSON John Rus 105
2036-HAMPSON John Rus 105
2037-BEALER George Rus 105
2038-GRESNER Jacob Rus 105
2039-BERY Christly Rus 105
2040-INGLE George Rus 105
2041-COOK John Rus 105
2042-MILLER David Rus 105
2043-BIXLER John Rus 105
2044-MILLER Abraham Rus 105
2045-MILLER George Rus 105
2046-BERY John Rus 105
2047-MILLER Jacob Rus 105
2048-GRESNER* Jacob Rus 105
2049-BERY George Rus 105
2050-BERY Christian Rus 105
2051-LOCKER Joseph Rus 105
2052-DOWNY Henry Rus 105
2053-WELLY Peter Rus 105
2054-HOTTLE George Rus 105
2055-MILLER John Rus 105
2056-SPEAR George Rus 105
2057-HEDLEBAUGH Jacob Rus 105
2058-BINKLEY Henry Rus 105
2059-MILLER Joseph Rus 105
2060-HUFFORD Solomon Rus 105
2061-FREISNER John Rus 105
2062-FREISNER Frederick Rus 105
2063-HUFFORD Christian Rus 105
2064-RHINEHART Peter Rus 105
2065-BRIGHT George Rus 105
2066-LARIMER Isaac Rus 105
2067-NELSON Samuel Rus 105
2068-BURNSIDE Nicholas Rus 105
2069-McCANDLE Robert Rus 105
2070-LOVE James Rus 105
2071-SPRINGER Henry Rus 105
2072-LARIMER Ebenezer Rus 105
2073-PHELPS Samenthe* Rus 105A
2074-BRANDHAM John Rus 105A
2075-POLEN Samuel Rus 105A
2076-SPRINGER Jacob Rus 105A
2077-POLEN Richard Rus 105A
2078-FAST Jacob Rus 105A
2079-STEEMEN Peter Rus 105A
2080-BRANNUM Henry Rus 105A
2081-FUNK J ohn Rus 105A
2082-McCULLOCK William Rus 105A
2083-BROWN Margaret Rus 105A
2084-WORK Aron Rus 105A
2085-WORK Robert Rus 105A
2086-DELONG Abraham Rus 105A
2087-MYERS John Rus 105A
2088-HUSTON Christopher Rus 105A
2089-GRAY Susanna Rus 105A
2090-MYERS Jacob Rus 105A
2091-OWENS Jacob Rus 105A
2092-POLING William Rus 105A
2093-HENRY Levi Rus 105A
2094-KENNEDY William Rus 105A
2095-RHEA Mary Rus 105A
2096-ASHBAUGH Andrew Rus 105A
2097-ASHBAUGH Frederick Rus 105A
2098-ASHBAUGH John Rus 105A
2099-JOHNSTON Asa Rus 105A
2100-HARDY David Rus 105A
2101-MARTIN John Rus 105A
2102-RHODES Jacob Rus 105A
2103-STONER* Jacob Rus 105A
2104-HARDROCK David Rus 105A
2105-HARDROCK Daniel Rus 105A
2106-STIRRETT Alexander Rus 105A
2107-DAVIS John Rus 105A
2108-GRAFFIS Jacob Rus 105A
2109-ANSLY David Rus 105A
2110-BUCHER George Rus 106
2111-CUP Joseph Rus 106
2112-HOWL David Rus 106
2113-THOMPSON Hanna Rus 106
2114-LAKING Samuel Rus 106
2115-JOHNSTON Henry Rus 106
2116-TURNER Jesse Rus 106
2117-JOHNSTON John Rus 106
2118-JOHNSTON William Rus 106
2119-FRY John Rus 106
2120-FRY David Rus 106
2121-FRY Benjamin Rus 106
2122-HOWL David Rus 106
2123-COOK Jesse Rus 106
2124-McCRILLIS Thomas Rus 106
2125-CRUSE Edward Rus 106
2126-MUSSER Henry Rus 106
2127-MARTIN John Rus 106
2128-HALL John Rus 106
2129-NELSON Robert Rus 106
2130-FREEL James Rus 106
2131-MARTIN James Rus 106
2132-PUNLEY* James Rus 106
2133-MARTIN Allison Rus 106
2134-MORROW William Rus 106
2135-NEELY James Rus 106
2136-LEPE Joseph Rus 106
2137-DAVIS Amos Rus 106
2138-SHAW John Rus 106
2139-SHAW William Rus 106
2140-MARTIN Jonah Rus 106
2141-WILLIAMS Isaac Rus 106
2142-VALENTINE John Rus 106
2143-PATTON John Rus 106
2144-WALLHOB William Rus 106
2145-COCKRAN Andrew Rus 106
2146-McKLEWAIN Nancy Rus 106A
2147-MUSSER Theobold Rus 106A
2148-MUSSER Henry Rus 106A
2149-LEPE Daniel Rus 106A
2150-VALENTINE Barnabas Rus 106A
2151-NEELY James Rus 106A
2152-STEWART William Rus 106A
2153-BERY George Rus 106A
2154-MANNING John Rus 106A
2155-BLOSSER George Rus 106A
2156-BLOSSER Isaac Rus 106A
2157-BUSBY Matthias Rus 106A
2158-YOUNG Edward Rus 106A
2159-HARWICK Jacob Rus 106A
2160-WILSON John Rus 106A
2161-STEEMEN Henry Rus 106A
2162-HUFFORD Abraham Rus 106A
2163-MYERS Frederick Rus 106A
2164-STEEMEN John Rus 106A
2165-HILLER Thomas Rus 106A
2166-MYERS Francis Rus 106A
2167-ROMAN John Rus 106A
2168-LARNER Daniel Rus 106A
2169-McFAGIN James Rus 106A
2170-HOTTLE Daniel Rus 106A
2171-LEONARD George Rus 106A
2172-MARK William Rus 106A
2173-BERY Joseph Rus 106A
2174-GOOD John Rus 106A
2175-BERY Abraham Rus 106A
2176-SITZ Abraham Rus 106A
2177-ALEXANDER Isaac Rus 106A
2178-BERY Henry Rus 106A
2179-CRIDLEBAUGH Daniel Rus 106A
2180-HYLER Jacob Rus 106A
2181-FUNK Henry Rus 106A
2182-SITZ Daniel Rus 106A
2183-SITZ Jacob Rus 107
2184-BERY Christian Rus 107
2185-WINTER Abraham Rus 107
2186-EVANS Thomas Rus 107
2187-COMER Phillip Rus 107
2188-DRIVER Isaac Rus 107
2189-LARIMER John Rus 107
2190-SMITH Bruce Rus 107
2191-STEEMEN Christian Rus 107
2192-PATTON John Rus 107
2193-McGINNIS William Rus 107
2194-BLACK Daniel Rus 107
2195-LOCKWOOD William Rus 107
2196-STRETCHOFF John Rus 107
2197-MILLER John Rus 107
2198-STRETCHOFF Francis Rus 107
2199-PRETZ John Rus 107
2200-McCLUNG Margaret Rus 107
2201-COOKENBILL John Rus 107
2202-KUSY* William Rus 107
2203-HUTCHINSON Nancy Rus 107
2204-WILLS John Rus 107
2205-NEELY John Rus 107
2206-HOOKENBILL Henry Rus 107

Total: 191

*questionable spelling ** Enumberated as Free Colored Persons ***Speculation

This info provided to us by Rebecca Huddle.


HOME


Please report Broken Links or dead URLs to webmaster@fairfieldgenealogy.org
ęcopyright 2005 Fairfield County Chapter, OGS