1820 Federal Census Pleasant Township,
Fairfield County, Ohio
Index

  Progression:

Last Name First Name Twp Pg#


878-COX William Ple 89
879-FETTERS Coonrad Ple 89
880-BENNADUM George Ple 89
881-DAVIS James Ple 89
882-SPRINGER* William Ple 89
883-SMETTERS William Ple 89
884-BIXLER Elizabeth Ple 89
885-TABLER Christian Ple 89
886-TARFLENGER George Ple 89
887-PITCHER Elizabeth Ple 89
888-RAUDEBAUGH George Ple 89
889-HOOVER Christian Ple 89
890-CROUCH George Ple 89
891-BARTOON John Ple 89
892-RUTTER Bolsin Ple 89
893-FULTZ Jacob Ple 89
894-MAY Daniel Ple 89
895-ANDREWS Hugh Ple 89
896-EWING Thomas Ple 89
897-EWING David Ple 89
898-SMILEY James Ple 89
899-SITZ Peter Ple 89
900-DUNCAN James Ple 89
901-ARNOLD Daniel Ple 89
902-JOHNSTON Peter Ple 89
903-WILSON Thomas Ple 89
904-FOGLESON Christian Ple 89
905-ORR Thomas Ple 89
906-FETTERS Jacob Ple 89
907-ADAMS David Ple 89
908-HORGIN* George Ple 89
909-ARNOLD Frederick Ple 89
910-RAUDEBAUGH Nicholas Ple 89
911-CAMERON Phillip Ple 89
912-CAMERON John Ple 89
913-CAMERON Jacob Ple 89
914-CAMERON Joseph Ple 89
915-PHEMON John Ple 89
916-TIGGLER John Ple 89
917-GOOLE Coonrad Ple 89
918-DENT Aquilus Ple 89A
919-FEEMAN Benjamin Ple 89A
920-HOOVER Francis Ple 89A
921-PUFF* Abraham Ple 89A
922-JENKINS William Ple 89A
923-LACY Matthew Ple 89A
924-AKER Jacob Ple 89A
925-HURT Coonrad Ple 89A
926-SHOEMAKER John Ple 89A
927-CULP Bennone Ple 89A
928-AKER George Ple 89A
929-HARDESHELL Adam Ple 89A
930-MILLER John Ple 89A
931-MILLER Christian Ple 89A
932-MILLER Abraham Ple 89A
933-BOUGH John Ple 89A
934-WINTERS Jacob Ple 89A
935-ARNOLD George Ple 89A
936-SIMONS John Ple 89A
937-RING John Ple 89A
938-LEMAY Joseph Ple 89A
939-DURRING Peter Ple 89A
940-WEST John Ple 89A
941-BOOSY Joseph Ple 89A
942-CLARK George Ple 89A
943-WEAVER Jacob Ple 89A
944-JUDY Michael Ple 89A
945-DINER* John Ple 89A
946-DOOMY John Ple 89A
947-WALTERS John Ple 89A
948-WALTERS John Ple 89A
949-POWELL Phillip Ple 89A
950-RAUDEBAUGH Nicholas Ple 89A
951-McCLEAN Phillip Ple 89A
952-LOMIS Henry Ple 89A
953-CLY Samuel Ple 89A
954-OPT Peggy* Ple 89A
955-KYLER John Ple 90
956-HUFFMAN John Ple 90
957-DEAN Richard Ple 90
958-BELL Thomas Ple 90
959-TRIMBLE William Ple 90
960-BLAIR William Ple 90
961-BLACK John Ple 90
962-LANCE Martin Ple 90
963-WICHLE Jacob Ple 90
964-NAPTON William Ple 90
965-HAYNE Jacob Ple 90
966-MILLER Joseph Ple 90
967-STOOTER Phillip Ple 90
968-DOWNY James Ple 90
969-JONES William Ple 90
970-SYPLE Frederick Ple 90
971-FREISNER Henry Ple 90
972-TAYLOR James Ple 90
973-FOX John Ple 90
974-BROWN William Ple 90
975-BROWN David Ple 90
976-JOHNSTON James Ple 90
977-BROWN William Ple 90
978-WILSON Robert Ple 90
979-BEATY John Ple 90
980-BERY Jacob Ple 90
981-HUFFORD Jasper Ple 90
982-CURFMAN Jacob Ple 90
983-PRETZ Coonrad Ple 90
984-BLOSSER Abraham Ple 90
985-TARFLENGER Christopher Ple 90
986-BIBBLER Jacob Ple 90
987-PATTERSON Samuel Ple 90
988-WHEELER Henry Ple 90
989-BARR David Ple 90
990-WEEKS Richard Ple 90
991-WEEKS David Ple 90
992-FELLERS Phillip Ple 90
993-McCLIN Jacob Ple 90A
994-FLICK John Ple 90A
995-McCLIN Dewault Ple 90A
996-HOCKMAN Henry Ple 90A
997-CREIGHTON William Ple 90A
998-NISELY Abraham Ple 90A
999-KELLER Jacob Ple 90A
1000-KELLER Henry Ple 90A
1001-KELLER John Ple 90A
1002-CULP Henry Ple 90A
1003-COMER Isaac Ple 90A
1004-HOOVER Jacob Ple 90A
1005-SPITLER Henry Ple 90A
1006-SPITLER Jacob Ple 90A
1007-KELLER Henry Ple 90A
1008-HAMPSON John Ple 90A
1009-BAILEY Thomas Ple 90A
1010-BOSTON John Ple 90A
1011-HAMPSON Rachael Ple 90A
1012-HITE John Ple 90A
1013-GARDINER William Ple 90A
1014-GARRETT William Ple 90A
1015-ASHBROKE Aron Ple 90A
1016-TEAL Arthur Ple 90A
1017-STEVENSON Thomas Ple 90A
1018-BEDEE Michael Ple 90A
1019-TEAL Nathaniel Ple 90A
1020-ASHBAUGH Jacob Ple 90A
1021-COFFMAN Christian Ple 90A
1022-TEAL Arthur Ple 90A
1023-DRUM Abraham Ple 90A
1024-SHAW Salmon Ple 90A
1025-POWELL Moses Ple 90A
1026-DERRICKSON Jacob Ple 90A
1027-SMITH Elizabeth Ple 90A
1028-HARMON Frederick Ple 90A
1029-WEEKS Nathan Ple 90A
1030-WEEKS Westly Ple 91
1031-CURFMAN Jacob Ple 91
1032-SPITLER Jacob Ple 91
1033-GANIN James Ple 91
1034-STITH Jesse Ple 91 1035-STITH Arney Ple 91
1036-HITE John Ple 91
1037-HITE Isaac Ple 91
1038- ? Martin Ple 91
1039-MUSSELMAN Jacob Ple 91
1040-SPITLER David Ple 91
1041-BARKHAMMER John Ple 91
1042-SPITLER John Ple 91
1043-PRETZ Martin Ple 91
1044-SPITLER Peter Ple 91
1045-RUFNER Benjamin Ple 91
1046-DELMAN Hanna Ple 91
1047-PRETZ Henry Ple 91
1048-SYPLE Frederick Ple 91
1049-CAGY Christian Ple 91
1050-RETTER Abraham Ple 91
1051-PRETZ Jacob Ple 91
1052-STRIKE* Phillip Ple 91
1053-FOX Jacob Ple 91
1054-RUGH Peter Ple 91
1055-HAINS Jacob Ple 91
1056-HITE Fanny Ple 91
1057-RUGH Solomon Ple 91
1058-McCLIN Peter Ple 91
1059-BRIGHT Nimrod Ple 91
1060-HUSTON Joseph Ple 91
1061-HUSTON Samuel Ple 91
1062-RADOR George Ple 91
1063-BROWN William Ple 91
1064-GREEN John Ple 91
1065-GREEN William Ple 91

Total: 188

*questionable spelling ** Enumberated as Free Colored Persons ***Speculation

This info provided to us by Rebecca Huddle.


HOME


Please report Broken Links or dead URLs to webmaster@fairfieldgenealogy.org
ęcopyright 2005 Fairfield County Chapter, OGS