1820 Clearcreek Township Census Index

* Spelling Questionable

Last Name  First Name   Page Number

ANDERSON Caty 95A
ANDERSON David 95A
AUGUSTUS John 95A

BAGLE Christian 95
BAGLE Jacob 95
BAGLER George 94
BAILEY John 93A
BAKER Abraham 93
BAKER George 93
BAKER Jno 93
BARNETT Benjamin 94A
BARNETT Robert 94A
BERRY John 93A
BERRY Joshua 93A
BIGGER Jacob 94
BINHEIMER John 93
BINHEIMER John 94
BISK Henry 93A
BIXLER Valentine 93A
BOLEBACK John 93A
BOMGARNER John 94A
BOWERS Francis 93
BOWMAN* George 95
BRAMBACK David 93A
BRIDER James 94
BRIGHT John 93A
BRITTENHAM Solomon 93A
BROWN James 93A
BROWN James 93A
BRUNER Jacob 93
BRUNER Jacob 94
BRUNER Peter 95
BRYAN Wm 93A

CAMPBELL Andrew 93A
CAMPBELL David 93A
CARNELL Adam 93A
CARNEY John 93A
CARNEY William 93A
CHRISTMAN Benjamin 93
COLDRON Nehemiah 94A
COMER John 94
CONNOUF George 95
COOK Michael 93A
COONRAD Daniel 95
COONRAD George 94A
COONRAD John 94A
COONRAD John 95
COONRAD Nicholas 95
CRAWFORD Joshua 95A
CRIGOR Frederick 95
CRIDE Adam 93A
CURRAN James 95

DAVIS Henry 94A
DERRICK Lydia 95
DICKENSON James 94A
DIMMOTT Phillip 93
DOYLE Henry 95A
DRUM William 95A
DULCIVER Adam 94
DULCIVER George 94
DULCIVER Henry 93
DULCIVER Jacob 94
DUSTMAN Henry 95

ECKART Daniel 93

FENSTOCK Ann 95A
FOSNOCK Adam 94A
FOSNOCK Adam 94A
FOSNOCK Christian 94A
FOSNOCK Christian 95
FOSNOCK Jacob 95
FOSNOCK John 95
FOSNOCK William 94A
FOULT Henry 94
FOUST John 94A
FRIEND Charles 95
FRIEND Margaret 95

GALLAHER George 95A
GOOD Peter 95
GOUDER* George 93A
GOUDY* Christian 93A

HALE Benjamin 94
HALEY George 93A
HAMLICKHOUSER George 93A
HAMMEL George 94A
HAMMEL John 94A
HARNEY Daniel 95A
HART* Jacob 95A
HEDGE Elijah 95A
HEDGE Matthias 95A
HEISTEND Joseph 93A
HEISTEND Mary 93A
HENDERLICK Jacob 93A
HINES Andrew 95
HINES Jacob 95
HINES John 95
HIPSHEAR Adam 95A
HIPSHEAR Daniel 95A
HORN Frederick 94
HUFFMAN Jacob 94A
HUFFMAN Jacob 94A
HUFFMAN Joseph 93
HUFFMAN Julius 94A

JULIAN John 95A
JULIAN Renny 95A
JULIAN Stephan 94A

KEMP Jesse 95A
KINDELL Samuel 94A
KINTON Samuel 94
KIRKWOOD Samuel 95A

LAPE Henry 95
LAPE John 95
LAPE Nicholas 95
LAPE Peggy 95
LEATHERS Daniel 95A
LEATHERS Joseph 95A
LEIST John 93
LEVENOR* Nicholas 95A
LINES Daniel 93A
LOYD John 94A

MAEUR* Jacob 94A
MARKS Jacob 94
MARKS John 94
McCAWLEY Edward 93A
McCAWLEY Martin 93A
McINTIRE Elizabeth 95A
MIDDETON Jesse 93A
MIDDLESWORTH Abraham 95A
MILLER Elizabeth 95
MILLIGAN Elijah 94A
MILLIGAN Robert 94
MITTEN Isaac 95A
MONINGER Henry 95A
MOOMA George 95A
MOORE Henry 94
MOORE Monnir 95
MOYER Jno 95
MYERS George 93

NEFF Abraham 94
NEFF Adam 93
NEFF George 94
NEFF John 94
NORTH William 94
NUNIMAKER Andrew 93A

PETERS Peter 95
PONSLER Samuel 94
PROUGH Peter 95A

RANKINS Polly 93A
REED John 94A
REED Joshua 94A
REYNOLDS John 95
RHODES Daniel 95
ROBERTS Charles 94A
ROW Jacob 93A
ROW Pillip 93A
RUTHY* Barbary 93A

SAILOR Henry 94
SAILOR John 94
SALTZ Hugh 93A
SEARING Jno 94
SHAEFFER Andrew 95A
SHAEFFER Henry 95A
SHAEFFER John 95A
SHAEFFER Peter 95A
SHARTLE Phillip 95A
SHELLENBERGER Jonas 95A
SHELLINBERGER Michael 95A
SHOEMAKER Daniel 94
SHOEMAKER Henry 94
SHOEMAKER Henry 93
SHOEMAKER Jacob 94
SHUPE Henry 94
SMETE Jacob 95
SMITH Coonrad 94A
SMITH Frederick 95
SMITH John C. 95A
SMITH Martin 94A
SPANGLER Henry 94
SPANGLER John 94A
SPITLER Warner 95A
STATLER Catharine 95
STEEL John 94A
STEPLETON John 94
STEPLETON Samuel 95
STERRETT James 95A
STOOKEY Christian 95
STOOKEY Jacob 95
STOTTS Margaret 94A
STOUT George 93

VALENTINE George 94
VANHISE James 94A

WALKER John 94
WALKER Zachariah 94
WALTERS Abraham 93
WALTERS Frederick 95
WELSHAMMER Frederick 95A
WESTCOTE Joseph 94
WESTON George 95A
WESTON William 95
WILLIAMS John 95A
WINSTEAD Griffin 94A
WINSTEAD James 94A
WOLF Peter 94
WOODARD Ichabad 95A
WRETCHIE* James 95A

YAGE John 93A
YOUNG John 93

ZERKLE Adam 93A



1820 Clearcreek Twp., Fairfield Co., OH Census Progression:

Page 93: John Young, Joseph Huffman, George Myers, John Leist, Jns. Baker, Francis Bowers,John Binhammer, Phillip Dimmott, George Stout, Daniel Eckart, Abraham Baker, Jacob Bruner, George Baker, Benjamin Christman, Abraham Walters, Henry Shoemaker, Adam Neff, Henry Dulciver

Page 93A: Adam Carnell, Andrew Nunimaker, John Yage, George Haley, Joseph Heistend, Mary Heistend, Martin McCawley, Jacob Henderlick, Daniel Lines, James Brown, James Brown, John Bailey, Solomon Brittenham, John Berry, George Gounder, Andrew Campbell, Jesse Middeton, Adam Zerkle, Henry Bisk, David Bramback, Polly Rankins, Hugh Saltz, Valentine Bixler, George Humlickhouser, John Carney, Wm Carney, Joshua Berry, John Boleback, Wm Bryan, John Bright, Phillip Row, Jacob Row, Christian Goudy, Michael Cook, Edward McCawley, Adam Cride, Barbara Ruthy

Page 94: George Neff, Samuel Kinton, Wm. North, George Dulciver, Adam Dulciver, Jacob Dulciver, Jacob Bruner, Henry Shoemaker, John Binhammer, Henry Moore, John Stepleton, John Marks, Jacob Marks, Henry Sailor, Sam'l Ponsler, John Neff, Abraham Neff, Peter Wolf, Henry Spangler, George Valentine, Jacob Shoemaker, John Sailor, Daniel Shoemaker, John
Searing, Zacchariah Walker, John Walker, Joseph WestCote, George Bagler, Jacob Bigger, Henry Shup, Henry Foult, Frederick Horn, John Comer, Benjamin Hale, James Brider, Robert Milligan.

Page 94A: John Steel, Robert Barnett, Benjamin Barnett, John Loyd, Jacob Maeur/Macus, Nehimiah Coldron, Charles Roberts, John Forest/Foust, Jacob Huffman, Jacob Huffman, Julius Huffman, John Spangler, John Reed, Griffin Winstead, James Dickenson, Coonrod Smith, William Fosnock, Adam Fosnock, John Bomgarner, Elijah Milligan, James Vanhize, Joshua Reed, David Campbell, Saml Kindell, Adam Fosnock, Christian Fosnock, John Coonrod, George Coonrod, Stephen Julian, John Hammel, George Hammel, George Mooma, Henry Davis, Margarett Stotts, Martin Smith

Page 95: Daniel Rhodes, Wm Weston, George Bruner, James Curson, Jacob Bagle, Christian Bagle, John Coonrod, Nicholas Coonrod, Nicholas Lape, Henry Lape, John Lape, Peggy Lape, Daniel Coorod, Charles Friend, Catharine Statler, Frederick Smith, Frederick Walters, John Fosnock, Peter Good, Christain Fosnock, Jacob Fosnock, Elizabeth Miller, Peter Peters, Jacob Stookey, Christian Stookey, John Reynold, Lydia Derrick, Margaret Friend, Henry Dustman, Andrew Hines, Jacob Hines, George Connouf, Monnir Moore, Saml Stepleton, Frederick Gregor, Peter Bruner, Jacob Smete

Page 95A: Renny Julian, Wm Drum, John Julian, James Writchie, John C. Smith, Matthias Hedge, Peter Prough, John Agustus, NIcholas Levenor/Leninor, Elizabeth McIntire, Elijah Hedge, Phillip Shartle, Isaac Mitten, George Gallaher, Andrew Shaeffer, Jns Shaeffer, Peter Shaeffer, David Anderson, Caty Anderson, Saml Kirkwood, James Sterrett, John Williams, Henry Doyle, Danl Harney, Joshua Crawford, Ichabod Woodand, Henry Moninger, Daniel Leathers, Jesse Kemp, Michael
Shellenbarger, Henry Shaeffer, Jonas Shellinberger, Jns. Moyer, Warner Spitler, Joseph Leathers, Abtrham Middlesworth, Geo Weston, Jacob Hart, Ann Fenstock , Danl Hipshear, Adam Hipshear, Frederick Welshemmer.


*Spelling Questionable


This information was provided to us by Rebecca Huddle


HOME


Please report Broken Links or dead URLs to webmaster@fairfieldgenealogy.org
ęcopyright 2005 Fairfield County Chapter, OGS