1820 Federal Census Berne Township,
Fairfield County, Ohio
Index

  Progression:

Last Name First Name Twp Pg#


305-CARPENTER Samuel Ber 80A
306-CARPENTER George Ber 80A
307-WILSON Mary Ber 80A
308-FOX John Ber 80A
309-FUCHES John Ber 80A
310-DODD Nice Ber 80A
311-KOONTZ Isaac Ber 80A
312-HUMES Jacob Ber 80A
313-WALKER Elizabeth Ber 80A
314-LEE George Ber 80A
315-GREGG Jacob Ber 80A
316-FISHER Betsy Ber 80A
317-ROOF John Ber 80A
318-JACKSON William Ber 80A
319-AGNER* George Ber 80A
320-HINES Jacob Ber 80A
321-SHELLENBER Samuel Ber 80A
322-CARPENTER David Ber 80A
323-LIMERICK Nicholas Ber 80A
324-PENNYBAKER John Ber 80A
325-RITEMAN John Ber 80A
326-CARPENTER Samuel Ber 80A
327-FREDERICK Christian Ber 80A
328-BRADLEY Michael Ber 80A
329-MASON* Thomas Ber 80A
330-KALEY John Ber 80A
331-CROOK William Ber 80A
332-OZENBAUGH Henry Ber 80A
333-MEEKS Sarah Ber 80A
334-REAM Jacob Ber 80A
335-REAM Phillip Ber 80A
336-PEARCE James Ber 80A
337-BIBBLER David Ber 80A
338-COLLINS John Ber 80A
339-PORTER Thomas Ber 80A
340-PEW Michael Ber 81
341-PEW Ellis Ber 81
342-MARSHALL Jacob Ber 81
343-DOOMY Frederick Ber 81
344-TURNER Rachael Ber 81
345-BROOK Maria Ber 81
346-SAEFS/SAESS* John Ber 81
347-REAM William Ber 81
348-RUDOLPH Peter Ber 81
349-KYLE Christian Ber 81
350-UMPBAUGH Henry Ber 81
351-LOWER John Ber 81
352-STOOKEY Joseph Ber 81
353-STOOKEY Samuel Ber 81
354-SMITH Solomon Ber 81
355-RHODES John Ber 81
356-BERY John Ber 81
357-SNIDER* Henry Ber 81
358-BERY Nicholas Ber 81
359-MYER* Stephle/Hipple*Ber 81
360-LITTON William Ber 81
361-WINTERS John Ber 81
362-GRUNDY Peter Ber 81
363-KIZER J oseph Ber 81
364-PHILLIPS Anna Ber 81
365-HEFT Peter Ber 81
366-MYERS John Ber 81
367-LOVEALL Stephen Ber 81
368-HENSEL Michael Ber 81
369-CROOK George Ber 81
370-ARMATROUT Peter Ber 81
371-WORTMAN* Matthias Ber 81
372-TROUT Anthony Ber 81
373-MILLER John Ber 81
374-REAM Abraham Ber 81
375-REAM Sampson Ber 81A
376-FREES Daniel Ber 81A
377-TENNANT James Ber 81A
378-PUH* John Ber 81A
379-MONTEATH Jacob Ber 81A
380-SHELLENBERGER Henry Ber 81A
381-ERICK Jacob Ber 81A
382-ERICK Catharine Ber 81A
383-BALDWIN John Ber 81A
384-SHEETZ Jacob Ber 81A
385-SHEETZ Frederick Ber 81A
386-BAKER George Ber 81A
387-OVERTURE Henry Ber 81A
388-BUSKIRK John Ber 81A
389-WRENTCHY* Joseph Ber 81A
390-VANMETER Jacob Ber 81A
391-VANMETER John Ber 81A
392-LOWRIE James Ber 81A
393-BEAGLE William Ber 81A
394-DECKER Simon Ber 81A
395-SMOCK Leonard Ber 81A
396-NICHOLAS Joseph Ber 81A
397-NICHOLAS John Ber 81A
398-MURPHY John Ber 81A
399-BLAIR Nancy Ber 81A
400-TAYLOR John Ber 81A
401-HULL Robert Ber 81A
402-STONEBAUGH Frederick Ber 81A
403-STONEBAUGH Frederick Ber 81A
404-BRADTZ Phillip Ber 81A
405-BIBBLER Samuel Ber 81A
406-HARROD James Ber 81A
407-MYERS Jacob Ber 81A
408-NYE Samuel Ber 82
409-BOWMAN Henry Ber 82
410-KASINBOUGH Coonrad Ber 82
411-BRANDHAM William Ber 82
412-COLLINS John Ber 82
413-COLLINS Zane Ber 82
414-COLLINS James Ber 82
415-PIXLER John Ber 82
416-BERY David Ber 82
417-BERY John Ber 82
418-COLLINS John Ber 82
419-SITZ John Ber 82
420-SITZ Lewis Ber 82
421-THOMAS Michael Ber 82
422-WINTER John Ber 82
423-PURL* James Ber 82
424-DONIVEN Zacchariah Ber 82
425-WARNER William Ber 82
426-WARNER Jonas Ber 82
427-FARLIN Benjamin Ber 82
428-CHISLER Samuel Ber 82
429-GRAHAM John Ber 82
430-GARVER Jacob Ber 82
431-MYERS Daniel Ber 82
432-BRADTZ Valentine Ber 82
433-FOREMAN Jacob Ber 82
434-TIPPLE Nicholas Ber 82
435-RICHARDSON Richard Ber 82
436-WAGGONER George Ber 82
437-SHATZ* George Ber 82
438-INSEL Barbary Ber 82
439-STONESPRING Henry Ber 82
440-HEFT Christopher Ber 82
441-ULUM Benjamin Ber 82A
442-CONNER John Ber 82A
443-FREES Daniel Ber 82A
444-PUH* Louis Ber 82A
445-REES David Ber 82A
446-McQUARTEN Hugh Ber 82A
447-FOSTER Samuel Ber 82A
448-CRAWFIS Nicholas Ber 82A
449-STURGEON Robert Ber 82A

Total: 145

* questionable spelling ** Enumberated as Free Colored Persons ***Speculation


This info provided to us by Rebecca Huddle.


HOME


Please report Broken Links or dead URLs to webmaster@fairfieldgenealogy.org
ęcopyright 2005 Fairfield County Chapter, OGS